Click here for the Gafflin Home Click here for the HAHA HomeClick here for HAHA StandingsClick here for HAHA RostersClick here for HAHA Transactionsclick here for HAHA MediaClick here for HAHA Archive
Click here for Gafflin SportsClick here for Gafflin EntertainmentClick here for Gafflin Features

Michael JordanEd WachterRotisserie Chicken League
HAHA
Happy-Ass Hoops Association
Rotisserie Chicken LeagueEd WachterMichael Jordan
HAHA


Playoffs

2007-8

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Weeks 16-17
Feb 11 - Feb 24
Round 2
Weeks 18-19
Feb 25 - Mar 10
Semifinals
Weeks 20-21
Mar 11 - Mar 24
Finals
Weeks 22-23
Mar 25 - Apr 7
G1        
8. Hounder Pounders 3101        
9. Chum's Champs 2401 G5      
  Hounder Pounders 4098      
  1. Rocky Dennis Express 3904      
G2 Hounder Pounders 4037    
5. Roy-Als w Cheese 2831 G9    
12. Runnin' Toilets 2552 G6 Roy-Als w Cheese 3963  
  Roy-Als w Cheese 3840    
  4. Lampshade Dogs 3671      
    Hounder Pounders 4049  
       
HAHA Champion
G3   G11
Hounder Pounders
6. HomeFries 3220    
(20th pick)
11. Jewish Hoops 2673 G7   Impossible Dream 4003  
  HomeFries 3605    
2nd (9th pick)
  3. Impossible Dream 3694    
Impossible Dream
G4 Impossible Dream 4065  
7. Super Padz 2553 G10    
10. Toes 3087 G8 Toes 3688    
  Toes 3674      
  2. Talking Goats 3425   L9. Roy-Als w Cheese 4113
3rd (10th pick)
    G12
Roy-Als w Cheese
      L10. Toes 3409
       
4th (11th pick)
       
Toes

BURKLE Bracket

Round 1
Weeks 18-19
Feb 25 - Mar 10
Round 2
Week 20
Mar 11 - Mar 17
Round 3
Week 21
Mar 18 - Mar 24
Semifinals
Week 22
Mar 25 - Mar 31
Finals
Week 23
Apr 1 - Apr 7
           
G13          
L1. Chum's Champs 3531          
L2. Runnin' Toilets 2715 G15        
Chum's Champs 3114        
G14 Jewish Hoops 3211        
L3. Jewish Hoops 3489     Jewish Hoops 3148    
L4. Super Padz 3176        
5th (12th pick)
L5. Rocky Dennis Express 1649   G21  
Jewish Hoops
  L6. Lampshade Dogs 1579 G19 Rocky Dennis Express 3708  
  G16 Rocky Dennis Express 1852    
6th (13th pick)
  G17 Talking Goats 1641    
Rocky Dennis Express
  L7. HomeFries 1721        
  L8. Talking Goats 1739        
           
  G18        
  L13. Runnin' Toilets 2590        
  L14. Super Padz 3332   G22    
      Super Padz 1624  
    G20 HomeFries 2008    
    L16. Lampshade Dogs 1552   HomeFries 1851
7th (14th pick)
    L17. HomeFries 1822    
HomeFries
      G23 Chum's Champs 1564
      L15. Chum's Champs 1803  
8th (15th pick)
      L19. Talking Goats 1773  
Chum's Champs
           
      G24    
      L18. Runnin' Toilets 2590  
9th (16th pick)
         
Lampshade Dogs
      L20. Lampshade Dogs 3746  
         
10th (17th pick)
         
Runnin' Toilets
           
        L22. Super Padz 1358
11th (18th pick)
         
Talking Goats
        L23. Talking Goats 2082
         
12th (19th pick)
         
Super Padz

MURRAY Bracket

Round 1
Weeks 16-19
Feb 11 - Mar 10
Semi Finals
Weeks 20-21
Mar 11 - Mar 24
Finals
Weeks 22-23
Mar 25 - Apr 7
G1
13. Five Times Dope 6407
20. Fat Watters 5221
Five Times Dope 2943
  G5
G2 BACM 2964

16. BACM 5729

17. Repeat Offenders 3995 BACM 2603
#1 Pick
  G9
Strobelite Honeys
G3
(1st pick)
15. Flaming Cajones 5406   Strobelite Honeys 3067
18. PCHS 4911
14th (2nd pick)
Flaming Cajones 2971
BACM
  G6
G4 Strobelite Honeys 3230
14. Strobelite Honeys 5436  
19. Stoolly Pigeons 4894 L5. Five Times Dope 3464
15th (3rd pick)
  G10
Five Times Dope
    L6. Flaming Cajones 3127  
     
16th (4th pick)
     
Flaming Cajones
  L1. Fat Watters 2660    
  L2. Repeat Offenders 1964    
  G7 Fat Watters 2700
17th (5th pick)
    G11
PCHS
  G8 PCHS 3043  
  L3. PCHS 2795  
18th (6th pick)
  L4. Stoolly Pigeons 2567  
Fat Watters
       
    L7. Repeat Offenders 2405
19th (7th pick)
    G12
Stoolly Pigeons
    L8. Stoolly Pigeons 2552  
     
20th (8th pick)
     
Repeat Offenders

  Copyright 1994 Gafflin.com All rights reserved.