Click here for the Gafflin Home Click here for the HAHA HomeClick here for HAHA StandingsClick here for HAHA RostersClick here for HAHA TransactionsClick here for HAHA ArticlesClick here for HAHA Archive
Click here for Gafflin SportsClick here for Gafflin EntertainmentClick here for Gafflin Features

Michael JordanEd WachterRotisserie Chicken League
HAHA
Happy-Ass Hoops Association
Rotisserie Chicken LeagueEd WachterMichael Jordan
HAHA


Playoffs

2004-5

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Weeks 16-17
Feb 14 - Feb 27
boxscore
Round 2
Weeks 18-19
Feb 28 - Mar 13
boxscore
Semifinals
Weeks 20-21
Mar 14 - Mar 27
boxscore
Finals
Weeks 22-23
Mar 28 - Apr 10
boxscore
G1        
8. Lampshade Dogs 120        
9. Fat Watters 125 G5      
  Fat Watters 116      
  1. Jewish Hoops 114      
G2 Fat Watters 97    
5. Repeat Offenders 120 G9    
12. Roy-Als w/Cheese 123 G6 HomeFries 110  
  Roy-Als w/Cheese 91    
  4. HomeFries 120      
    HomeFries 126  
       
HAHA Champion
G3   G11
HomeFries
6. Rocky Dennis Express 114    
(20th pick)
11. Runnin' Toilets 132 G7   Flaming Cajones 121  
  Runnin' Toilets 100    
2nd (9th pick)
  3. Strobelite Honeys 117    
Flaming Cajones
G4 Strobelite Honeys 105  
7. Talking Goats 96 G10    
10. Flaming Cajones 113 G8 Flaming Cajones 109    
  Flaming Cajones 125      
  2. BACM 111   L9. Fat Watters 100
3rd (10th pick)
      G12
Strobelite Honeys
      L10. Strobelite Honeys 108
       
4th (11th pick)
       
Fat Watters

Losers Bracket

Round 1
Weeks 18-19
Feb 28 - Mar 13
boxscore
Round 2
Week 20
Mar 14 - Mar 20
boxscore
Round 3
Week 21
Mar 21 - Mar 27
boxscore
Semifinals
Week 22
Mar 28 - Apr 3
boxscore
Finals
Week 23
Apr 4 - Apr 10
boxscore
           
G13          
L1. Lampshade Dogs 112          
L2. Repeat Offenders 86 G15        
  Lampshade Dogs 99        
G14 Rocky Dennis 98        
L3. Rocky Dennis 114   Lampshade Dogs 98    
L4. Talking Goats 82        
5th (12th pick)
  L5. Jewish Hoops 112   G21  
Jewish Hoops
  L6. Roy-Als w/Cheese 109 G19 Jewish Hoops 103  
  G16 Jewish Hoops 129    
6th (13th pick)
  G17 BACM 97    
Lampshade Dogs
  L7. Runnin' Toilets 89        
  L8. BACM 93        
           
  G18        
  L13. Repeat Offenders 94        
  L14. Talking Goats 85   G22    
      Repeat Offenders 114  
    G20 Runnin' Toilets 100    
    L16. Roy-Als w/Cheese 97   Repeat Offenders 113
7th (14th pick)
    L17. Runnin' Toilets 102    
Rocky Dennis
      G23 Rocky Dennis 143
      L15. Rocky Dennis 114  
8th (15th pick)
      L19. BACM 87  
Repeat Offenders
           
      G24    
      L18. Talking Goats 79  
9th (16th pick)
         
Roy-Als w/Cheese
      L20. Roy-Als w/Cheese 116  
         
10th (17th pick)
         
Talking Goats
           
        L22. Runnin' Toilets 98
11th (18th pick)
         
BACM
        L23. BACM 100
         
12th (19th pick)
         
Runnin' Toilets

MURRAY Bracket

Round 1
Weeks 16-19
Feb 14 - Mar 13
boxscore
Semi Finals
Weeks 20-21
Mar 14 - Mar 27
boxscore
Finals
Weeks 22-23
Mar 28 - Apr 10
boxscore
G1
13. Chum's Champs 97
20. Toes 73
  Chum's Champs 85
  G5
G2 WTWB 87

16. WTWB 101

17. Impossible Dream 85 WTWB 86
 
#1 Pick
  G9
Super Padz
G3
(1st pick)
15. Five Times Dope 107   Super Padz 92
18. Hounder Pounders 79
14th (2nd pick)
  Five Times Dope 91
WTWB
  G6
G4 Super Padz 100
14. Super Padz 104
19. PCHS 82 L5. Chum's Champs 119
15th (3rd pick)
    G10
Chum's Champs
    L6. Five Times Dope 113  
     
16th (4th pick)
     
Five Times Dope
  L1. Toes 82    
  L2. Impossible Dream 83    
  G7 Impossible Dream 107
17th (5th pick)
    G11
Impossible Dream
  G8 PCHS 70  
  L3. Hounder Pounders 79  
18th (6th pick)
  L4. PCHS 89  
PCHS
       
    L7. Toes 80
19th (7th pick)
    G12
Toes
    L8. Hounder Pounders 70  
     
20th (8th pick)
     
Hounder Pounders


  Copyright 1994 Gafflin.com All rights reserved.