Click here for the Gafflin Home Click here for the HAHA HomeClick here for HAHA StandingsClick here for HAHA RostersClick here for HAHA TransactionsClick here for HAHA ArticlesClick here for HAHA Archive
Click here for Gafflin SportsClick here for Gafflin EntertainmentClick here for Gafflin Features

Michael JordanEd WachterRotisserie Chicken League
HAHA
Happy-Ass Hoops Association
Rotisserie Chicken LeagueEd WachterMichael Jordan
HAHA


Playoffs

2003-4

Winners Bracket

Round 1
Week 20
Mar 15 - Mar 21
boxscore
Round 2
Week 21
Mar 22 - Mar 28
boxscore
Semifinals
Week 22
Mar 29 - Apr 4
boxscore
Finals
Week 23
Apr 5 - Apr 11
boxscore
G1        
8. BACM 128        
9. Fat Watters 106 G5      
  BACM 106      
  1. Lampshade Dogs 110      
G2 Lampshade Dogs 105    
5. WTWB 119 G9    
12. HomeFries 107 G6 Super Padz 97  
  WTWB 101    
  4. Super Padz 116      
    Lampshade Dogs 108  
       
HAHA Champion
G3   G11
6. Jewish Hoops 106    
(20th pick)
11. Hounder Pounders 107 G7   Roy-Als w/Cheese 123  
  Hounder Pounders 84    
2nd (9th pick)
  3. Roy-Als w/Cheese 110    
Lampshade Dogs
G4 Roy-Als w/Cheese 127  
7. Talking Goats 104 G10    
10. PCHS 99 G8 Talking Goats 115    
  Talking Goats 105      
  2. Impossible Dream 85   L9. Super Padz 109
3rd (10th pick)
      G18
Talking Goats
      L10. Talking Goats 112
       
4th (11th pick)
    G14  
Super Padz
    L5. BACM 99    
    L6. WTWB 112    
    WTWB 103
5th (12th pick)
    G19
WTWB
    G15 Impossible Dream 100
    L7. Hounder Pounders 104  
6th (13th pick)
    L8. Impossible Dream 111  
Impossible Dream
       
      L14. BACM 117
7th (14th pick)
      G20
BACM
      L15. Hounder Pounders 107
       
8th (15th pick)
  G12    
Hounder Pounders
  L1. Fat Watters 98    
  L2. HomeFries 103      
  HomeFries 102  
9th (16th pick)
    G16  
PCHS
  G13 PCHS 106  
  L3. Jewish Hoops 102    
10th (17th pick)
  L4. PCHS 115    
HomeFries
       
    L12. Fat Watters 93  
11th (18th pick)
    G17  
Jewish Hoops
    L13. Jewish Hoops 123  
       
12th (19th pick)
       
Fat Watters

MURRAY Bracket

Round 1
Week 20, 21
Mar 15 - Mar 28
boxscore
Semifinals
Week 22
Mar 29 - Apr 4
boxscore
Finals
Week 23
Apr 5 - Apr 11
boxscore
G1
13. Runnin' Toilets 102
20. Repeat Offenders 78
  Runnin' Toilets 95
  G5
G2 Strobelite Honeys 94
16. Strobelite Honeys 86
17. Five Times Dope 80 Runnin' Toilets 92
 
#1 Pick
  G9
Runnin' Toilets
G3
(1st pick)
15. Flaming Cajones 93 Flaming Cajones 78
18. Toes 75
14th (2nd pick)
  Flaming Cajones 101
Flaming Cajones
  G6
G4 Rusty Trumpets 87
14. Rusty Trumpets 87
19. Chum's Champs 69 L5. Strobelite Honeys 111
15th (3rd pick)
    G10
Strobelite Honeys
    L6. Rusty Trumpets 93  
     
16th (4th pick)
     
Rusty Trumpets
  L1. Repeat Offenders 69    
  L2. Five Times Dope 86    
  G7 Five Times Dope 81
17th (5th pick)
    G11
Chum's Champs
  G8 Chum's Champs 84  
  L3. Toes 68  
18th (6th pick)
  L4. Chum's Champs 75  
Five Times Dope
       
    L7. Repeat Offenders 84
19th (7th pick)
    G12
Repeat Offenders
    L8. Toes 70  
     
20th (8th pick)
     
Toes

  Copyright 1994 Gafflin.com All rights reserved.