Click here for the Gafflin Home
click here for the FAFA Homeclick here for the FAFA Archive
Click here for Gafflin SportsClick here for Gafflin EntertainmentClick here for Gafflin Features

Raiders SuckBrowns BlowPouch Mouse USA RULES!
FAFA
Funny-Ass Football Association
Pouch Mouse USA RULES!Browns BlowRaiders Suck
FAFA


FAFA BOWL IX

2007

Championship Bracket


*** MATCHUPS SPREADSHEET ***


Round 1
Week 12
Quarterfinals
Week 13
Semifinals
Week 14
Finals
Week 15
G1
L1. Lonely Kickers 110.67  
S8. Sex Panthers 76.00 G9
Lonely Kickers 105.13
G2 Slippery Petes 71.57
L5. Brownstown 77.15
S4. Slippery Petes 84.77
Lonely Kickers 69.87
G3
G13
L7. Stoolly Pigeons 78.52
Crotch Jones 86.57
S2. Crotch Jones 118.10
G10
 
Crotch Jones 75.36
G4 Gary Colemans 74.23
Crotch Jones 92.63
L3. Gary Colemans 98.24
S6. Runnin' Terrorists 60.89
FAFA Champion
G5
G15
CROTCH JONES
L6. Slam Pounders 68.40
1st (20 Cup Pts)
S3. FTMDLS 52.66
G11
Slam Pounders 112.72
Sloppy Joes 65.75
G6 PCHS-PigskinSquad 91.96
L2. Willow Weeds 65.89
S7. PCHS-PigskinSquad 100.54
Slam Pounders 53.55
Sloppy Joes
G7
G14
2nd (15 Cup Pts)
L4. Very Large Men 131.56
Sloppy Joes 93.38
S5. Right Balls 79.74
G12
 
Very Large Men 54.83
L13. Lonely Kickers 66.89
G8 Sloppy Joes 87.60
G148
Lonely Kickers
L8. Banty Roosters 91.20
L14. Slam Pounders 62.15
3rd (10 Cup Pts)
S1. Sloppy Joes 120.46
G16
    L9. Slippery Petes 69.95  
Slam Pounders
    L10. Gary Colemans 71.02  
4th (5 Cup Pts)
      Gary Colemans 48.24  
      G19
Very Large Men
    G17 Very Large Men 97.70
5th
    L11. PCHS-PigskinSquad 86.54  
Gary Colemans
    L12. Very Large Men 122.50  
6th
         
      L16. Slippery Petes 75.10  
      G120
PCHS-PigskinSquad
      L17. PCHS-PigskinSquad 76.95
7th
       
Slippery Petes
       
8th

Loser's Bracket

Round 2
Week 13
Quarterfinals
Week 14
Semifinals
Week 15

 
G1
L1. Sex Panthers 77.25  
L2. Brownstown 63.54 G5
Sex Panthers 100.21
G2
Stoolly Pigeons 81.90
L3. Stoolly Pigeons 91.87
L4. Runnin' Terrorists 75.81
Sex Panthers 48.92
G3
G7
FTMDLS
L5. FTMDLS 90.20
FTMDLS 103.91
9th
L6. Willow Weeds 66.31
G6
 
FTMDLS 64.60
Sex Panthers
 
G4
Banty Roosters 47.55
10th
 
L7. Right Balls 51.05
 
L8. Banty Roosters 51.59
L5. Stoolly Pigeons 51.96
 
     
Banty Roosters
 
    L6. Banty Roosters 68.13
11th
 
     
Stoolly Pigeons
 
  L1. Brownstown 82.00  
12th
 
  G8
Brownstown 58.94
 
  L2. Runnin' Terrorists 52.40  
 
     
Willow Weeds
 
  L3. Willow Weeds 81.73  
13th
 
  G9
Willow Weeds 64.70
 
  L4. Right Balls 72.79  
 
     
Brownstown
 
     
14th
 
    L8. Runnin' Terrorists 49.27
 
     
Right Balls
 
    L9. Right Balls 76.88
15th
 
     
Runnin' Terrorists
 
     
16th
 

Draft picks 5-12 determined by the best finish for each division. Best finish gets pick 5, next gets 6...

#1 PICK SHOWDOWN

Long Division

Rnk Team
W
L
PF
1 19-Cent Team
3
0
264.00
2 Pouch Mouse USA
2
1
276.96
3 Salt Dogs
1
2
156.97
4 Swedish Picklejars
0
3
164.29

Round Robin
Week 12

Week 13

Week 14
9. Salt Dogs 49.46 9. Salt Dogs 50.81 9. Salt Dogs 56.70
12. Pouch Mouse USA 99.82 11. 19-Cent Team 62.02 10. Swedish Picklejars 53.80
     

10. Swedish Picklejars 42.48

10. Swedish Picklejars 68.01

11. 19-Cent Team 109.31

11. 19-Cent Team 92.67 12. Pouch Mouse USA 85.79 12. Pouch Mouse USA 91.35
     
Teams seeded for Week 15 based on Round Robin results    
     
 
FINAL
Week 16
 
1. 19-Cent Team 81.14   3. Salt Dogs 32.20
2. Pouch Mouse USA 78.57   4. Swedish Picklejars 46.34
Winner gets #1 Pick   Winner gets #3 Pick
Loser gets #2 Pick   Loser gets #4 Pick



Short Division

Rnk Team
W
L
PF
1 Dante's Inferno
3
0
250.17
2 Cheddar-Best
2
1
243.29
3 Barry's Bronze Buddha
1
2
188.18
4 Dawg Fighting
0
3
120.24

Round Robin
Week 12

Week 13

Week 14
9. Dawg Fighting 35.78 9. Dawg Fighting 59.32 9. Dawg Fighting 25.14
12. Barry's Bronze Buddha 74.60 11. Cheddar-Best 67.12 10. Dante's Inferno 109.63
     

10. Dante's Inferno 92.49

10. Dante's Inferno 48.05

11. Cheddar-Best 98.50

11. Cheddar-Best 77.67 12. Barry's Bronze Buddha 45.33 12. Barry's Bronze Buddha 68.25
     
Teams seeded for Week 15 based on Round Robin results    
     
 
FINAL
Week 16
 
1. Dante's Inferno 62.82   3. Barry's Bronze Buddha 63.54
2. Cheddar-Best 42.10   4. Dawg Fighting 25.74
Winner gets #1 Pick   Winner gets #3 Pick
Loser gets #2 Pick   Loser gets #4 Pick

Playoff Tie Breakers:
1. Head-to-Head
2. Most points for
3. Coin Flip

Long:
6. Slam Pounders beat Stoolly Pigeons
7. Stoolly Pigeons lost to Slam Pounders

8. Banty Roosters beat Salt Dogs
9. Salt Dogs lost to Banty Roosters

10. Swedish Picklejars beat 19-Cent Team
11. 19-Cent Team lost to Swedish Picklejars

Short:

4. Slippery Petes 2-1 beat Balls/Terrorists, lost PCHS
5. Right Balls 2-1 beat PCHS, Terrorists, lost Petes
6. Runnin' Terrorists 1-2 beat PCHS, lost Petes, Balls
7. PCHS 1-2 beat Petes, lost Terrorists, Balls

8. Sex Panthers beat Dawg Fighting
9. Dawg Fighting lost to Sex Panthers

11. Cheddar-Best beat Barry's Bronze Buddha
12. Barry's Bronze Buddha beat Cheddar-Best

  Copyright 1994 Gafflin.com All rights reserved.