Click here for the Gafflin Home
click here for the FAFA Homeclick here for the FAFA Archive
Click here for Gafflin SportsClick here for Gafflin EntertainmentClick here for Gafflin Features

Raiders SuckBrowns BlowPouch Mouse USA RULES!
FAFA
Funny-Ass Football Association
Pouch Mouse USA RULES!Browns BlowRaiders Suck
FAFA


FAFA BOWL VIII

2006

Championship Bracket

MATCHUPS SPREADSHEET

Round 1
Week 12
Quarterfinals
Week 13
Semifinals
Week 14
Finals
Week 15
G1
L1. Pouch Mouse USA 135.97  
S8. FTMDLS 98.10 G9
Pouch Mouse USA 73.91
G2 Sex Panthers 63.63
L5. Stoolly Pigeons 33.73
S4. Sex Panthers 122.34
Pouch Mouse USA 126.23
G3
G13
L7. Scatman 65.88
Sloppy Joes 77.16
S2. Sloppy Joes 67.91
G10
 
Sloppy Joes 78.11
G4 Team Boom 77.06
Pouch Mouse USA 93.97
L3. Lonely Kickers 89.81
S6. Team Boom 98.20
FAFA Champion
G5
G15
19-CENT TEAM
L6. 19-Cent Team 93.89
1st (20 Cup Pts)
S3. Right Balls 93.02
G11
19-Cent Team 94.52
19-Cent Team 99.21
G6 Slam Pounders 86.18
L2. Slam Pounders 64.84
S7. Hot Dogs For All 61.11
19-Cent Team 75.67
Pouch Mouse USA
G7
G14
2nd (15 Cup Pts)
L4. Brownstown 91.00
Runnin' Terrorists 53.57
S5. Cheddar-Best 67.71
G12
 
Brownstown 54.71
L13. Sloppy Joes 84.50
G8 Runnin' Terrorists 88.79
G148
Sloppy Joes
L8. Gary Colemans 61.60
L14. Runnin' Terrorists 81.73
3rd (10 Cup Pts)
S1. Runnin' Terrorists 70.13
G16
    L9. Sex Panthers 77.43  
Runnin' Terrorists
    L10. Team Boom 98.02  
4th (5 Cup Pts)
      Team Boom 100.43  
      G19
Team Boom
    G17 Brownstown 65.97
5th
    L11. Slam Pounders 70.04  
Brownstown
    L12. Brownstown 118.47  
6th
         
      L16. Sex Panthers 69.86  
      G120
Slam Pounders
      L17. Slam Pounders 71.65
7th
       
Sex Panthers
       
8th

Loser's Bracket

Round 2
Week 13
Quarterfinals
Week 14
Semifinals
Week 15

 
G1
L1. FTMDLS 109.94  
L2. Stoolly Pigeons 73.26 G5
FTMDLS 77.42
G2
Scatman 69.29
L3. Scatman 67.87
L4. Lonely Kickers 62.51
FTMDLS 59.86
G3
G7
FTMDLS
L5. Right Balls 92.92
Hot Dogs For All 49.45
9th
L6. Hot Dogs For All 103.82
G6
 
Hot Dogs For All 101.97
Hot Dogs For All
 
G4
Cheddar-Best 60.60
10th
 
L7. Cheddar-Best 70.11
 
L8. Gary Colemans 53.79
L5. Scatman 68.62
 
     
Cheddar-Best
 
    L6. Cheddar-Best 124.66
11th
 
     
Scatman
 
  L1. Stoolly Pigeons 57.99  
12th
 
  G8
Stoolly Pigeons 44.95
 
  L2. Lonely Kickers 53.04  
 
     
Right Balls
 
  L3. Right Balls 121.77  
13th
 
  G9
Right Balls 68.73
 
  L4. Gary Colemans 76.65  
 
     
Stoolly Pigeons
 
     
14th
 
    L8. Lonely Kickers 49.26
 
     
Gary Colemans
 
    L9. Gary Colemans 72.59
15th
 
     
Lonely Kickers
 
     
16th
 

Draft picks 5-12 determined by the best finish for each division. Best finish gets pick 5, next gets 6...

#1 PICK SHOWDOWN

Long Division

Rnk Team
W
L
PF
1 Salt Dogs
2
1
238.66
2 Willow Weeds
2
1
229.27
3 Banty Roosters
2
1
212.97
4 Very Large Men
0
3
161.01

Round Robin
Week 12

Week 13

Week 14
9. Salt Dogs 76.27 9. Salt Dogs 95.32 9. Salt Dogs 67.07
12. Willow Weeds 107.19 11. Banty Roosters 77.08 10. Very Large Men 53.60
     

10. Very Large Men 54.14

10. Very Large Men 53.27

11. Banty Roosters 65.24

11. Banty Roosters 70.65 12. Willow Weeds 69.70 12. Willow Weeds 52.38
     
Teams seeded for Week 15 based on Round Robin results    
     
 
FINAL
Week 16
 
1. Salt Dogs 58.26   3. Banty Roosters 49.52
2. Willow Weeds 40.74   4. Very Large Men 51.73
Winner gets #1 Pick   Winner gets #3 Pick
Loser gets #2 Pick   Loser gets #4 Pick



Short Division

Rnk Team
W
L
PF
1 Slippery Petes
3
0
238.19
2 Pipe Layers
2
1
174.98
3 Dante's Inferno
1
2
211.03
4 PCHS-Pigskin Squad
0
3
179.80

Round Robin
Week 12

Week 13

Week 14
9. Dante's Inferno 109.18 9. Dante's Inferno 47.16 9. Dante's Inferno 54.69
12. PCHS-Pigskin Squad 45.46 11. Pipe Layers 55.44 10. Slippery Petes 77.26
     

10. Slippery Petes 86.21

10. Slippery Petes 74.72

11. Pipe Layers 70.53

11. Pipe Layers 49.01 12. PCHS-Pigskin Squad 74.45 12. PCHS-Pigskin Squad 59.89
     
Teams seeded for Week 15 based on Round Robin results    
     
 
FINAL
Week 16
 
1. Slippery Petes 52.35   3. Dante's Inferno 95.61
2. Pipe Layers 43.58   4. PCHS-Pigskin Squad 31.86
Winner gets #1 Pick   Winner gets #3 Pick
Loser gets #2 Pick   Loser gets #4 Pick

Playoff Tie Breakers:
1. Head-to-Head
2. Most points for
3. Coin Flip

Long:
2. Slam Pounders beat Lonely Kickers
3. Lonely Kickers lost to Slam Pounders

4. Brownstown beat Stoolly Pigeons
5. Stoolly Pigeons lost to Brownstown

6. 19-Cent Team beat Scatman
7. Scatman lost to 19-Cent Team

9. Salt Dogs beat Very Large Men
10. Very Large Men lost to Salt Dogs

Short:

2. Sloppy Joes 4-0 W: Right Balls, Team Boom, Sex Panthers, Cheddar-Best; L: none
3. Right Balls 3-1 W: Team Boom, Sex Panthers, Cheddar-Best; L: Sloppy Joes
4. Sex Panthers 2-2 W: Team Boom, Cheddar-Best; L: Right Balls, Sloppy Joes
5. Cheddar-Best 1-3 W: Team Boom; L: Right Balls, Sex Panthers, Sloppy Joes
6. Team Boom 0-4 W: none; L: Right Balls, Sex Panthers, Cheddar-Best, Sloppy Joes

7. Hot Dogs For All beat FTMDLS
8. FTMDLS lost to Hot Dogs For All

9. Dante's Inferno beat Slippery Petes
10. Slippery Petes lost to Dante's Inferno

  Copyright 1994 Gafflin.com All rights reserved.