Click here for the Gafflin Home
Click here for the BABA Home  Click here for the BABA Archive
Click here for Gafflin SportsClick here for Gafflin EntertainmentClick here for Gafflin Features

Kirk GibsonJack MorrisTom Brookens
BABA
Bad-Ass Baseball Association
Darrell EvansWillie HernandezDan Petry
BABA


Draft Results - By Round

2007

Rd
Pick
Team Player
Sal
1
1
Chubs Lance Berkman (1B HOU)
32
1
2
Tom Green's Left Nut Miguel Tejada (SS BAL)
32
1
3
Watters' H-Cards Daisuke Matsuzaka (P BOS)
32
1
4
Rocky Dennis Express Vernon Wells (OF TOR)
32
1
5
Lanseer's All-Stars Josh Beckett (P BOS)
32
1
6
Spase People Aaron Harang (P CIN)
32
1
7
Mighty Bustards Barry Zito (P SF)
32
1
8
Powdered Toast Men Jermaine Dye (OF CHW)
32
1
9
Project Balboni Rich Harden (P OAK)
32
1
10
Flying Yachtsmen Ben Sheets (P MIL)
32
1
11
Bat Country Jeff Francoeur (OF ATL)
32
1
12
Jobus Jason Schmidt (P LA)
32
1
13
Runnin' Mouths Erik Bedard (P BAL)
32
1
14
BG Bashers Bronson Arroyo (P CIN)
32
1
15
Stink Beatles Daniel Cabrera (P BAL)
32
1
16
Fun Boys Andy Pettitte (P NYY)
32
1
17
Turbo Dogs Hideki Matsui (OF NYY)
32
1
18
PCHS-Diamond Bunch Rafael Furcal (SS LA)
32
1
19
Stoolly P Kevin Millwood (P TEX)
32
1
20
Bo-Sox Pounders Johnny Damon (OF NYY)
32
         
2
21
Bo-Sox Pounders Curt Schilling (P BOS)
30
2
22
Stoolly P Todd Helton (1B COL)
30
2
23
PCHS-Diamond Bunch Gary Sheffield (OF DET)
30
2
24
Turbo Dogs Adam A. LaRoche (1B PIT)
30
2
25
Fun Boys Randy Johnson (P ARI)
30
2
26
Stink Beatles Mike Mussina (P NYY)
30
2
27
BG Bashers Homer Bailey (P CIN)
30
2
28
Runnin' Mouths Paul Konerko (1B CHW)
30
2
29
Jobus Mariano Rivera (P NYY)
30
2
30
Bat Country Chris Capuano (P MIL)
30
2
31
Flying Yachtsmen Jim Thome (DH CHW)
30
2
32
Project Balboni Troy Glaus (3B TOR)
30
2
33
Powdered Toast Men J.D. Drew (OF BOS)
30
2
34
Mighty Bustards Freddy An. Garcia (P PHI)
30
2
35
Spase People Pat Burrell (OF PHI)
30
2
36
Lanseer's All-Stars Chipper Jones (3B ATL)
30
2
37
Spase People Eric Chavez (3B OAK)
30
2
38
Watters' H-Cards Nate Robertson (P DET)
30
2
39
Tom Green's Left Nut Richie Sexson (1B SEA)
30
2
40
Chubs John Patterson (P WAS)
30
         
3
41
Chubs Mike Piazza (C OAK)
24
3
42
Tom Green's Left Nut Ramon Hernandez (C BAL)
24
3
43
Watters' H-Cards Derek Lowe (P LA)
24
3
44
Rocky Dennis Express Adam Wainwright (P STL)
24
3
45
Lanseer's All-Stars Cliff Lee (P CLE)
24
3
46
Spase People Lyle Overbay (1B TOR)
24
3
47
Mighty Bustards Juan Pierre (OF LA)
24
3
48
Powdered Toast Men Edgar Renteria (SS ATL)
24
3
49
Project Balboni Tim Hudson (P ATL)
24
3
50
Flying Yachtsmen Scott Rolen (3B STL)
24
3
51
Bat Country Troy Tulowitzki (SS COL)
24
3
52
Jobus Nomar Garciaparra (1B LA)
24
3
53
Runnin' Mouths Anibal Sanchez (P FLA)
24
3
54
BG Bashers Brian Giles (OF SD)
24
3
55
Stink Beatles Barry Bonds (OF SF)
24
3
56
Fun Boys David Dellucci (OF CLE)
24
3
57
Turbo Dogs B.J. Ryan (P TOR)
24
3
58
PCHS-Diamond Bunch Javier Vazquez (P CHW)
24
3
59
Stoolly P Huston Street (P OAK)
24
3
60
Bo-Sox Pounders Mark Teahen (3B KC)
24
         
4
61
Bo-Sox Pounders Jeff Francis (P COL)
20
4
62
Stoolly P Coco Crisp (OF BOS)
20
4
63
PCHS-Diamond Bunch Aubrey Huff (1B BAL)
20
4
64
Turbo Dogs Ivan Rodriguez (C DET)
20
4
65
Fun Boys Anthony Reyes (P STL)
20
4
66
Stink Beatles Tom Glavine (P NYM)
20
4
67
BG Bashers Ian Kinsler (2B TEX)
20
4
68
Runnin' Mouths Bobby Crosby (SS OAK)
20
4
69
Jobus Jeff Kent (2B LA)
20
4
70
Bat Country Morgan Ensberg (3B HOU)
20
4
71
Flying Yachtsmen Mike Cameron (OF SD)
20
4
72
Project Balboni Jorge Posada (C NYY)
20
4
73
Powdered Toast Men Jose A. Contreras (P CHW)
20
4
74
Fun Boys Ty Wigginton (1B TB)
20
4
75
Spase People Mark Buehrle (P CHW)
20
4
76
Lanseer's All-Stars Kevin Youkilis (1B BOS)
20
4
77
Rocky Dennis Express Joe Crede (3B CHW)
20
4
78
Watters' H-Cards Brad Hawpe (OF COL)
20
4
79
Flying Yachtsmen Doug Davis (P ARI)
20
4
80
Chubs Conor Jackson (1B ARI)
20
         
5
81
Chubs Clay Hensley (P SD)
19
5
82
Tom Green's Left Nut Livan Hernandez (P ARI)
19
5
83
Watters' H-Cards Mike Jacobs (1B FLA)
19
5
84
Rocky Dennis Express Kelvim Escobar (P ANA)
19
5
85
Lanseer's All-Stars Melvin Mora (3B BAL)
19
5
86
Spase People Craig Monroe (OF DET)
19
5
87
Mighty Bustards Kei Igawa (P NYY)
19
5
88
Powdered Toast Men Gary Matthews (OF ANA)
19
5
89
Project Balboni Xavier Nady (OF PIT)
19
5
90
Flying Yachtsmen Kenny Rogers (P DET)
19
5
91
Bat Country Bobby Jenks (P CHW)
19
5
92
Jobus Chris B. Young (OF ARI)
19
5
93
Runnin' Mouths Frank Thomas (DH TOR)
19
5
94
BG Bashers Khalil Greene (SS SD)
19
5
95
Stink Beatles Josh Willingham (OF FLA)
19
5
96
Fun Boys Ryan P. Freel (OF CIN)
19
5
97
Turbo Dogs Dave Roberts (OF SF)
19
5
98
PCHS-Diamond Bunch Zach Duke (P PIT)
19
5
99
Stoolly P Bartolo Colon (P ANA)
19
5
100
Bo-Sox Pounders Marcus Giles (2B SD)
19
         
6
101
Bo-Sox Pounders Francisco Liriano (P MIN)
18
6
102
Stoolly P Mark DeRosa (2B CHC)
18
6
103
PCHS-Diamond Bunch J.J. Putz (P SEA)
18
6
104
Turbo Dogs Trevor Hoffman (P SD)
18
6
105
Fun Boys John Maine (P NYM)
18
6
106
Rocky Dennis Express Chuck H. James (P ATL)
18
6
107
BG Bashers Greg Maddux (P SD)
18
6
108
Runnin' Mouths Ken Griffey (OF CIN)
18
6
109
Jobus Rich Aurilia (3B SF)
18
6
110
Bat Country Eric Byrnes (OF ARI)
18
6
111
Flying Yachtsmen Ronny Paulino (C PIT)
18
6
112
Project Balboni Jim Edmonds (OF STL)
18
6
113
Powdered Toast Men Takashi Saito (P LA)
18
6
114
Mighty Bustards Oliver Perez (P NYM)
18
6
115
Spase People David DeJesus (OF KC)
18
6
116
Lanseer's All-Stars Aaron Rowand (OF PHI)
18
6
117
Rocky Dennis Express Shea Hillenbrand (1B ANA)
18
6
118
Watters' H-Cards Dmitri Young (DH WAS)
18
6
119
Tom Green's Left Nut Brandon Inge (3B DET)
18
6
120
Chubs Matt Garza (P MIN)
18
         
7
121
Chubs Jeremy Hermida (OF FLA)
16
7
122
Tom Green's Left Nut Jacque Jones (OF CHC)
16
7
123
Watters' H-Cards Mike Pelfrey (P NYM)
16
7
124
Rocky Dennis Express Tom Gordon (P PHI)
16
7
125
Lanseer's All-Stars Trot Nixon (OF CLE)
16
7
126
Rocky Dennis Express Adam Eaton (P PHI)
16
7
127
Mighty Bustards Jose Lopez (2B SEA)
16
7
128
Powdered Toast Men Mark Prior (P CHC)
16
7
129
Project Balboni Chad Cordero (P WAS)
16
7
130
Flying Yachtsmen Randy Wolf (P LA)
16
7
131
Bat Country Jose Guillen (OF SEA)
16
7
132
Jobus Carl Pavano (P NYY)
16
7
133
Runnin' Mouths Moises Alou (OF NYM)
16
7
134
BG Bashers Jonny J. Gomes (DH TB)
16
7
135
Stink Beatles Michael Barrett (C CHC)
16
7
136
Fun Boys Willy Taveras (OF COL)
16
7
137
Turbo Dogs Placido Polanco (2B DET)
16
7
138
PCHS-Diamond Bunch Chris Burke (2B HOU)
16
7
139
Stoolly P Matt Morris (P SF)
16
7
140
Bo-Sox Pounders Chris Duncan (OF STL)
16
         
8
141
Bo-Sox Pounders Phil Hughes (P NYY)
10
8
142
Stoolly P Brad B. Wilkerson (OF TEX)
10
8
143
PCHS-Diamond Bunch Mike Lowell (3B BOS)
10
8
144
Turbo Dogs Pedro Feliz (3B SF)
10
8
145
Fun Boys Gustavo Chacin (P TOR)
10
8
146
Stink Beatles Milton Bradley (OF OAK)
10
8
147
BG Bashers Shawn Green (OF NYM)
10
8
148
Runnin' Mouths Esteban Loaiza (P OAK)
10
8
149
Jobus Pedro Martinez (P NYM)
10
8
150
Bat Country Jason Hirsh (P COL)
10
8
151
Flying Yachtsmen Kevin Kouzmanoff (3B SD)
10
8
152
Project Balboni Gil Meche (P KC)
10
8
153
Powdered Toast Men James Shields (P TB)
10
8
154
Mighty Bustards Adam Loewen (P BAL)
10
8
155
Spase People Hunter Pence (OF HOU)
10
8
156
Lanseer's All-Stars Jorge L. Cantu (2B TB)
10
8
157
Rocky Dennis Express Akinori Iwamura (3B TB)
10
8
158
Watters' H-Cards Matt Murton (OF CHC)
10
8
159
Tom Green's Left Nut Emil Brown (OF KC)
10
8
160
Chubs Jason Varitek (C BOS)
10
         
9
161
Chubs Andrew M. Miller (P DET)
8
9
162
Tom Green's Left Nut Garret Anderson (OF ANA)
8
9
163
Watters' H-Cards Jason Kendall (C OAK)
8
9
164
Rocky Dennis Express Brad Lidge (P HOU)
8
9
165
Lanseer's All-Stars Gregg Zaun (C TOR)
8
9
166
Spase People Jeff Weaver (P SEA)
8
9
167
Mighty Bustards Miguel Batista (P SEA)
8
9
168
Powdered Toast Men Kelly Johnson (2B ATL)
8
9
169
Project Balboni Evan Longoria (3B TB)
8
9
170
Flying Yachtsmen Shane Victorino (OF PHI)
8
9
171
Bat Country Eric Gagne (P TEX)
8
9
172
Jobus Jorge Julio (P FLA)
8
9
173
Runnin' Mouths Kip Wells (P STL)
8
9
174
BG Bashers Randy Winn (OF SF)
8
9
175
Stink Beatles Jerome Williams (P WAS)
8
9
176
Fun Boys Ryan Church (OF WAS)
8
9
177
Turbo Dogs Tony Armas (P PIT)
8
9
178
PCHS-Diamond Bunch Cameron Maybin (OF DET)
8
9
179
Stoolly P Scott Podsednik (OF CHW)
8
9
180
Bo-Sox Pounders Jose Vidro (2B SEA)
8
         
10
181
Bo-Sox Pounders Paul Maholm (P PIT)
7
10
182
Stoolly P Ramon Ortiz (P MIN)
7
10
183
PCHS-Diamond Bunch Geoff Jenkins (OF MIL)
7
10
184
Turbo Dogs Jason Isringhausen (P STL)
7
10
185
Fun Boys Dustin Pedroia (2B BOS)
7
10
186
Stink Beatles Scott Thorman (1B ATL)
7
10
187
BG Bashers David Ross (C CIN)
7
10
188
Runnin' Mouths A.J. Pierzynski (C CHW)
7
10
189
Jobus Sammy Sosa (OF TEX)
7
10
190
Bat Country John Danks (P CHW)
7
10
191
Flying Yachtsmen Jason Botts (DH TEX)
7
10
192
Project Balboni Luis E. Gonzalez (OF LA)
7
10
193
Powdered Toast Men Luke Scott (OF HOU)
7
10
194
Mighty Bustards Chris Iannetta (C COL)
7
10
195
Spase People Chris Duffy (OF PIT)
7
10
196
Lanseer's All-Stars Aaron Cook (P COL)
7
10
197
Rocky Dennis Express Ryan Garko (1B CLE)
7
10
198
Watters' H-Cards Casey Blake (OF CLE)
7
10
199
Tom Green's Left Nut Alexi Casilla (2B MIN)
7
10
200
Chubs Sean Casey (1B DET)
7
         
11
201
Chubs Andre Ethier (OF LA)
6
11
202
Tom Green's Left Nut Omar Vizquel (SS SF)
6
11
203
Watters' H-Cards Hector Luna (2B CLE)
6
11
204
Rocky Dennis Express Corey C. Hart (OF MIL)
6
11
205
Lanseer's All-Stars Ricky Nolasco (P FLA)
6
11
206
Spase People Jay Gibbons (OF BAL)
6
11
207
Mighty Bustards Jason Kubel (OF MIN)
6
11
208
Powdered Toast Men Aaron Hill (2B TOR)
6
11
209
Project Balboni Wily Mo Pena (OF BOS)
6
11
210
Flying Yachtsmen Jarrod Washburn (P SEA)
6
11
211
Bat Country Robinson Tejeda (P TEX)
6
11
212
Jobus B.J. Upton (3B TB)
6
11
213
Runnin' Mouths Eric Milton (P CIN)
6
11
214
BG Bashers Francisco Cordero (P MIL)
6
11
215
Stink Beatles Joe Saunders (P ANA)
6
11
216
Fun Boys Joey Votto (1B CIN)
6
11
217
Turbo Dogs Craig Biggio (2B HOU)
6
11
218
PCHS-Diamond Bunch Marcus Thames (OF DET)
6
11
219
Stoolly P Cesar Izturis (SS CHC)
6
11
220
Bo-Sox Pounders Casey Kotchman (1B ANA)
6
         
12
221
Bo-Sox Pounders Tim Lincecum (P SF)
5
12
222
Stoolly P Jaret Wright (P BAL)
5
12
223
PCHS-Diamond Bunch Adam Lind (OF TOR)
5
12
224
Turbo Dogs Andrew McCutchen (OF PIT)
5
12
225
Fun Boys Yovani Gallardo (P MIL)
5
12
226
Stink Beatles Wes Helms (3B PHI)
5
12
227
BG Bashers Jamie Moyer (P PHI)
5
12
228
Runnin' Mouths Juan Encarnacion (OF STL)
5
12
229
Jobus Mike Hampton (P ATL)
5
12
230
Bat Country Josh Hamilton (OF CIN)
5
12
231
Runnin' Mouths Tim Wakefield (P BOS)
5
12
232
Project Balboni Roger Clemens (P HOU)
5
12
233
Powdered Toast Men Erick Aybar (SS ANA)
5
12
234
Mighty Bustards Rondell White (OF MIN)
5
12
235
Spase People Nick Johnson (1B WAS)
5
12
236
Lanseer's All-Stars Jason Bartlett (SS MIN)
5
12
237
Rocky Dennis Express Luis Castillo (2B MIN)
5
12
238
Watters' H-Cards Gavin Floyd (P CHW)
5
12
239
Tom Green's Left Nut Bob Wickman (P ATL)
5
12
240
Chubs Reed Johnson (OF TOR)
5
         
13
241
Chubs Andy LaRoche (3B LA)
4
13
242
Tom Green's Left Nut Alex Escobar (OF WAS)
4
13
243
Watters' H-Cards Kevin Mench (OF MIL)
4
13
244
Rocky Dennis Express Bengie Molina (C SF)
4
13
245
Lanseer's All-Stars Chan Ho Park (P NYM)
4
13
246
Spase People Miguel Olivo (C FLA)
4
13
247
Mighty Bustards Scott Hairston (OF ARI)
4
13
248
Powdered Toast Men Matt Kemp (OF LA)
4
13
249
Project Balboni Salomon Torres (P PIT)
4
13
250
Flying Yachtsmen Brandon Wood (SS ANA)
4
13
251
Bat Country Braden Looper (P STL)
4
13
252
Jobus Josh Bard (C SD)
4
13
253
Runnin' Mouths Jay Payton (OF BAL)
4
13
254
BG Bashers Alex Gonzalez (SS CIN)
4
13
255
Stink Beatles Jae Seo (P TB)
4
13
256
Fun Boys Billy Butler (OF KC)
4
13
257
Turbo Dogs Corey Koskie (3B MIL)
4
13
258
PCHS-Diamond Bunch James Loney (1B LA)
4
13
259
Stoolly P Mark Redman (P ATL)
4
13
260
Bo-Sox Pounders Jonathan O. Sanchez (P SF)
4
         
14
261
Bo-Sox Pounders Ryan J. Braun (3B MIL)
3
14
262
Stoolly P Esteban German (2B KC)
3
14
263
PCHS-Diamond Bunch Humberto Sanchez (P NYY)
3
14
264
Turbo Dogs Claudio Vargas (P MIL)
3
14
265
Fun Boys Juan Uribe (SS CHW)
3
14
266
Stink Beatles Wandy Rodriguez (P HOU)
3
14
267
BG Bashers Reid Brignac (SS TB)
3
14
268
Runnin' Mouths Casey Fossum (P TB)
3
14
269
Jobus Kevin Millar (1B BAL)
3
14
270
Bat Country Kaz Matsui (2B COL)
3
14
271
Flying Yachtsmen Reggie Sanders (OF KC)
3
14
272
Project Balboni Carlos Gonzalez (OF ARI)
3
14
273
Powdered Toast Men Micah Owings (P ARI)
3
14
274
Mighty Bustards Fernando Martinez (OF NYM)
3
14
275
Spase People Mark Mulder (P STL)
3
14
276
Lanseer's All-Stars Tom S. Gorzelanny (P PIT)
3
14
277
Rocky Dennis Express Kenny Lofton (OF TEX)
3
14
278
Watters' H-Cards Jose A. Bautista (OF PIT)
3
14
279
Tom Green's Left Nut Zach C. Miner (P DET)
3
14
280
Chubs Wade Miller (P CHC)
3
         
15
281
Chubs Elijah Dukes (OF TB)
2
15
282
Tom Green's Left Nut Shin-Soo Choo (OF CLE)
2
15
283
Watters' H-Cards Alex Cintron (SS CHW)
2
15
284
Rocky Dennis Express Joe Borowski (P CLE)
2
15
285
Lanseer's All-Stars Craig A. Wilson (1B ATL)
2
15
286
Spase People Todd Coffey (P CIN)
2
15
287
Mighty Bustards Jacoby Ellsbury (OF BOS)
2
15
288
Powdered Toast Men Daric Barton (1B OAK)
2
15
289
Project Balboni Mike Sweeney (DH KC)
2
15
290
Flying Yachtsmen Jeff Fiorentino (OF BAL)
2
15
291
Bat Country Terrmel Sledge (OF SD)
2
15
292
Jobus Mike Maroth (P DET)
2
15
293
Runnin' Mouths Byung-Hyun Kim (P COL)
2
15
294
BG Bashers Kyle Lohse (P CIN)
2
15
295
Stink Beatles Jeff Baker (OF COL)
2
15
296
Fun Boys Brian N. Anderson (OF CHW)
2
15
297
Turbo Dogs Paul Byrd (P CLE)
2
15
298
PCHS-Diamond Bunch Luke Hochevar (P KC)
2
15
299
Stoolly P Adam Kennedy (2B STL)
2
15
300
Bo-Sox Pounders David Eckstein (SS STL)
2
         
16
301
Bo-Sox Pounders Justin Upton (OF ARI)
1
16
302
Stoolly P John Thomson (P TOR)
1
16
303
PCHS-Diamond Bunch Jon Lester (P BOS)
1
16
304
Turbo Dogs Jose Valentin (2B NYM)
1
16
305
Fun Boys Kyle Davies (P ATL)
1
16
306
Stink Beatles Jeff Niemann (P TB)
1
16
307
BG Bashers Cliff Floyd (OF CHC)
1
16
308
Runnin' Mouths Horacio Ramirez (P SEA)
1
16
309
Jobus Jack Wilson (SS PIT)
1
16
310
Bat Country Clint Barmes (SS COL)
1
16
311
Flying Yachtsmen Miguel Montero (C ARI)
1
16
312
Project Balboni Clay Buchholz (P BOS)
1
16
313
Powdered Toast Men Jose Valverde (P ARI)
1
16
314
Mighty Bustards Chris Shelton (1B DET)
1
16
315
Spase People Carlos Silva (P MIN)
1
16
316
Lanseer's All-Stars Steve Trachsel (P BAL)
1
16
317
Rocky Dennis Express Doug Mientkiewicz (1B NYY)
1
16
318
Watters' H-Cards Trevor Crowe (OF CLE)
1
16
319
Tom Green's Left Nut Brent Clevlen (OF DET)
1
16
320
Chubs Alberto Callaspo (SS ARI)
1

  Copyright 1994 Gafflin.com All rights reserved.