Click here for the Gafflin Home
Click here for the BABA Home  Click here for the BABA Archive
Click here for Gafflin SportsClick here for Gafflin EntertainmentClick here for Gafflin Features

Kirk GibsonJack MorrisTom Brookens
BABA
Bad-Ass Baseball Association
Darrell EvansWillie HernandezDan Petry
BABA


Draft

2003

Pick by Pick   Team by Team  
                     
Rd Pick Team Player Sal   Team Rd Pick Player Sal
1 1 Lanseer's All-Stars Kent, Jeff 2B HOU 32   BG Bashers 1 7 Williams, Bernie CF NYY 32
1 2 Stink Beatles Glaus, Troy 3B ANA 32   BG Bashers 2 26 Thomas, Frank DH CHW 30
1 3 Runnin' Mouths Rolen, Scott 3B STL 32   BG Bashers 3 39 Valentin, Jose 3B CHW 24
1 4 Spase People (from Bustards) Burrell, Pat LF PHI 32   BG Bashers 4 58 Milton, Eric SP MIN 20
1 5 Powdered Toast Men Damon, Johnny CF BOS 32   BG Bashers 5 71 Lieberthal, Mike C PHI 19
1 6 Watters' H-Cards Jones, Andruw CF ATL 32   BG Bashers 6 90 Park, Chan Ho SP TEX 18
1 7 BG Bashers Williams, Bernie CF NYY 32   BG Bashers 7 103 Lidle, Cory SP TOR 16
1 8 Tom Green's Left Nut Sweeney, Mike 1B KC 32   BG Bashers 8 122 Larkin, Barry SS CIN 10
1 9 Jobus Hunter, Torii CF MIN 32   BG Bashers 9 135 Dessens, Elmer SP ARI 8
1 10 Project Balboni Walker, Larry RF COL 32   BG Bashers 10 154 Kennedy, Joe SP TB 6
1 11 Spase People Sexson, Richie 1B MIL 32   BG Bashers 11 167 Young, Dmitri Det 4
1 12 FUs Mussina, Mike SP NYY 32   BG Bashers 12 186 Lopez, Felipe SS Cin 2
1 13 PCHS Maddux, Greg SP ATL 32   BG Bashers 13 199 Lawton, Matt RF CLE 1
1 14 Turbo Dogs Millwood, Kevin SP PHI 32   BG Bashers 14 216 Wilson, Paul SP CIN 15
1 15 Flying Yachtsmen Halladay, Roy SP TOR 32   BG Bashers 15 228 Polanco, Placido 3B PHI 15
1 16 BoSox Pounders Durham, Ray 2B SF 32            
            BoSox Pounders 1 16 Durham, Ray 2B SF 32
2 17 BoSox Pounders Perez, Odalis SP LA 30   BoSox Pounders 2 17 Perez, Odalis SP LA 30
2 18 Flying Yachtsmen Erstad, Darin CF ANA 30   BoSox Pounders 3 48 Cruz, Jose LF SF 24
2 19 Turbo Dogs Sheffield, Gary RF ATL 30   BoSox Pounders 4 49 Teixeira, Mark 1B TEX 20
2 20 PCHS Posada, Jorge C NYY 30   BoSox Pounders 5 80 Lee, Carlos LF CHW 19
2 21 FUs Vidro, Jose 2B MON 30   BoSox Pounders 6 81 Wakefield, Tim RP BOS 18
2 22 Spase People Boone, Bret 2B SEA 30   BoSox Pounders 7 112 Olerud, John 1B SEA 16
2 23 Project Balboni Alomar, Roberto 2B NYM 30   BoSox Pounders 8 113 Escobar, Kelvim RP TOR 10
2 24 Jobus Clemens, Roger SP NYY 30   BoSox Pounders 9 144 Bellhorn, Mark 2B CHC 8
2 25 Tom Green's Left Nut Stewart, Shannon LF TOR 30   BoSox Pounders 10 145 Eaton, Adam SP SD 6
2 26 BG Bashers Thomas, Frank DH CHW 30   BoSox Pounders 11 176 Williamson, Scott RP CIN 4
2 27 Watters' H-Cards Castillo, Luis 2B FLA 30   BoSox Pounders 12 177 Barrett, Michael C MON 2
2 28 Powdered Toast Men Jones, Jacque LF MIN 30   BoSox Pounders (from Yachtsmen) 12 178 Zambrano, Carlos RP CHC 2
2 29 Mighty Bustards Alfonzo, Edgardo 3B SF 30   BoSox Pounders 13 208 Patterson, John SP ARI 1
2 30 Runnin' Mouths Durazo, Erubiel 1B OAK 30   BoSox Pounders 14 209 Nixon, Trot RF BOS 15
2 31 Stink Beatles Wolf, Randy SP PHI 30   BoSox Pounders 15 231 Harvey, Ken 1B KC 15
2 32 Lanseer's All-Stars Mondesi, Raul RF NYY 30            
            Flying Yachtsmen 1 15 Halladay, Roy SP TOR 32
3 33 Lanseer's All-Stars Eckstein, David SS ANA 24   Flying Yachtsmen 2 18 Erstad, Darin CF ANA 30
3 34 Stink Beatles Biggio, Craig 2B HOU 24   Flying Yachtsmen 3 47 Lilly, Ted SP OAK 24
3 35 Runnin' Mouths Pineiro, Joel A. SP SEA 24   Flying Yachtsmen 4 50 Cabrera, Orlando SS MON 20
3 36 Mighty Bustards Leiter, Al SP NYM 24   Flying Yachtsmen 5 79 Varitek, Jason C BOS 19
3 37 Powdered Toast Men Aurilia, Rich SS SF 24   Flying Yachtsmen 6 82 Dempster, Ryan SP CIN 18
3 38 Watters' H-Cards Brown, Kevin K. SP LA 24   Flying Yachtsmen 7 111 Urbina, Ugueth RP TEX 16
3 39 BG Bashers Valentin, Jose 3B CHW 24   Flying Yachtsmen 8 114 Byrd, Marlon CF PHI 10
3 40 Tom Green's Left Nut Koch, Billy RP CHW 24   Flying Yachtsmen 9 143 Palmer, Dean 3B DET 8
3 41 Jobus Sabathia, C.C. SP CLE 24   Flying Yachtsmen 10 146 Penny, Brad SP FLA 6
3 42 Project Balboni Duca, Paul Lo C LA 24   Flying Yachtsmen 11 175 Randa, Joe 3B KC 4
3 43 Spase People Pierre, Juan CF FLA 24   Flying Yachtsmen 14 210 Vina, Fernando 2B STL 15
3 44 FUs Matsui, Hideki LF NYY 24   Flying Yachtsmen 15 230 Kapler, Gabe RF COL 15
3 45 PCHS Drew, J.D. RF STL 24   Flying Yachtsmen 16 232 Maroth, Mike SP DET 15
3 46 Turbo Dogs Kendall, Jason C PIT 24   Flying Yachtsmen 17 235 Matthews, Gary RF BAL 15
3 47 Flying Yachtsmen Lilly, Ted SP OAK 24            
3 48 BoSox Pounders Cruz, Jose LF SF 24   FUs 1 12 Mussina, Mike SP NYY 32
            FUs 2 21 Vidro, Jose 2B MON 30
4 49 BoSox Pounders Teixeira, Mark 1B TEX 20   FUs 3 44 Matsui, Hideki LF NYY 24
4 50 Flying Yachtsmen Cabrera, Orlando SS MON 20   FUs 4 53 Renteria, Edgar SS STL 20
4 51 Turbo Dogs Gagne, Eric RP LA 20   FUs 5 76 Hall, Toby C TB 19
4 52 PCHS Contreras, Jose SP NYY 20   FUs 6 85 Isringhausen, Jason RP STL 18
4 53 FUs Renteria, Edgar SS STL 20   FUs 7 108 Hillenbrand, Shea 3B BOS 16
4 54 Spase People Ishii, Kazuhisa SP LA 20   FUs 8 117 Choi, Hee Seop 1B CHC 10
4 55 Project Balboni Dye, Jermaine RF OAK 20   FUs 9 140 Martinez, Tino 1B STL 8
4 56 Jobus Nen, Robb RP SF 20   FUs 10 149 Jennings, Jason SP COL 6
4 57 Tom Green's Left Nut Valdes, Ismael SP TEX 20   FUs 11 172 Ainsworth, Kurt SP SF 4
4 58 BG Bashers Milton, Eric SP MIN 20   FUs 12 181 Everett, Carl RF TEX 2
4 59 Watters' H-Cards Crede, Joe 3B CHW 20   FUs 13 204 Castilla, Vinny 3B ATL 1
4 60 Powdered Toast Men Guillen, Carlos SS SEA 20            
4 61 Mighty Bustards Padilla, Vicente SP PHI 20   Jobus 1 9 Hunter, Torii CF MIN 32
4 62 Runnin' Mouths Winn, Randy CF SEA 20   Jobus 2 24 Clemens, Roger SP NYY 30
4 63 Stink Beatles Patterson, Corey CF CHC 20   Jobus 3 41 Sabathia, C.C. SP CLE 24
4 64 Lanseer's All-Stars Johnson, Charles C COL 20   Jobus 4 56 Nen, Robb RP SF 20
            Jobus 5 73 Vizquel, Omar SS CLE 19
5 65 Lanseer's All-Stars Weaver, Jeff SP NYY 19   Jobus 6 88 Hampton, Mike SP ATL 18
5 66 Stink Beatles Encarnacion, Juan RF FLA 19   Jobus 7 105 Reed, Rick SP MIN 16
5 67 Runnin' Mouths Perez, Oliver SP SD 19   Jobus 8 120 Walker, Todd 2B BOS 10
5 68 Mighty Bustards Wilkerson, Brad B. CF MON 19   Jobus 9 137 Martinez, Edgar DH SEA 8
5 69 Powdered Toast Men Blalock, Hank 3B TEX 19   Jobus 10 152 Hidalgo, Richard RF HOU 6
5 70 Watters' H-Cards Spivey, Junior 2B ARI 19   Jobus 11 169 Peavy, Jake SP SD 4
5 71 BG Bashers Lieberthal, Mike C PHI 19   Jobus 12 184 Zeile, Todd 3B NYY 2
5 72 Tom Green's Left Nut Higginson, Bobby LF DET 19   Jobus 13 201 Spiezio, Scott 1B ANA 1
5 73 Jobus Vizquel, Omar SS CLE 19   Jobus 14 214 Finley, Steve CF ARI 15
5 74 Project Balboni Ibanez, Raul 1B KC 19            
5 75 Spase People Kotsay, Mark CF SD 19   Lanseer's All-Stars 1 1 Kent, Jeff 2B HOU 32
5 76 FUs Hall, Toby C TB 19   Lanseer's All-Stars 2 32 Mondesi, Raul RF NYY 30
5 77 PCHS Ramirez, Aramis 3B PIT 19   Lanseer's All-Stars 3 33 Eckstein, David SS ANA 24
5 78 Turbo Dogs Hafner, Travis 1B CLE 19   Lanseer's All-Stars 4 64 Johnson, Charles C COL 20
5 79 Flying Yachtsmen Varitek, Jason C BOS 19   Lanseer's All-Stars 5 65 Weaver, Jeff SP NYY 19
5 80 BoSox Pounders Lee, Carlos LF CHW 19   Lanseer's All-Stars 6 96 Mesa, Jose RP PHI 18
            Lanseer's All-Stars 7 97 Larson, Brandon LF CIN 16
6 81 BoSox Pounders Wakefield, Tim RP BOS 18   Lanseer's All-Stars 8 128 Rodriguez, Ricardo SP CLE 10
6 82 Flying Yachtsmen Dempster, Ryan SP CIN 18   Lanseer's All-Stars 9 129 Burnitz, Jeromy RF NYM 8
6 83 Turbo Dogs Simon, Randall 1B PIT 18   Lanseer's All-Stars 10 160 Davis, Jason T. SP CLE 6
6 84 PCHS Moyer, Jamie SP SEA 18   Lanseer's All-Stars 11 161 Phillips, Brandon 2B CLE 4
6 85 FUs Isringhausen, Jason RP STL 18   Lanseer's All-Stars 12 192 Mientkiewicz, Doug 1B MIN 2
6 86 Spase People Percival, Troy RP ANA 18   Lanseer's All-Stars 13 193 Lofton, Kenny CF PIT 1
6 87 Project Balboni Benitez, Armando RP NYM 18   Lanseer's All-Stars 14 222 Alfonseca, Alfonzo RP CHC 15
6 88 Jobus Hampton, Mike SP ATL 18   Lanseer's All-Stars 15 223 Cirillo, Jeff 3B SEA 15
6 89 Tom Green's Left Nut Hudson, Orlando 2B TOR 18   Lanseer's All-Stars 16 234 Sele, Aaron SP ANA 15
6 90 BG Bashers Park, Chan Ho SP TEX 18            
6 91 Watters' H-Cards Lopez, Rodrigo SP BAL 18   Mighty Bustards 2 29 Alfonzo, Edgardo 3B SF 30
6 92 Powdered Toast Men Catalanotto, Frank 2B TOR 18   Mighty Bustards 3 36 Leiter, Al SP NYM 24
6 93 Mighty Bustards Radke, Brad SP MIN 18   Mighty Bustards 4 61 Padilla, Vicente SP PHI 20
6 94 Runnin' Mouths Jenkins, Geoff LF MIL 18   Mighty Bustards 5 68 Wilkerson, Brad B. CF MON 19
6 95 Stink Beatles Hernandez, Jose SS COL 18   Mighty Bustards 6 93 Radke, Brad SP MIN 18
6 96 Lanseer's All-Stars Mesa, Jose RP PHI 18   Mighty Bustards 7 100 Payton, Jay CF COL 16
            Mighty Bustards 8 125 Hairston, Jerry 2B BAL 10
7 97 Lanseer's All-Stars Larson, Brandon LF CIN 16   Mighty Bustards 9 132 Mantei, Matt RP ARI 8
7 98 Stink Beatles Wagner, Billy RP HOU 16   Mighty Bustards 10 157 Lohse, Kyle SP MIN 6
7 99 Runnin' Mouths Sasaki, Kazuhiro RP SEA 16   Mighty Bustards 11 164 Santana, Johan SP Min 4
7 100 Mighty Bustards Payton, Jay CF COL 16   Mighty Bustards 12 189 Woodward, Chris SS Tor 2
7 101 Powdered Toast Men Marrero, Eli RF STL 16   Mighty Bustards 13 196 Jimenez, D'Angelo 2B CHW 1
7 102 Watters' H-Cards Williams, Woody SP STL 16   Mighty Bustards 14 219 Bautista, Danny RF ARI 15
7 103 BG Bashers Lidle, Cory SP TOR 16   Mighty Bustards 15 226 Millar, Kevin 1B Bos 15
7 104 Tom Green's Left Nut Wells, David SP NYY 16            
7 105 Jobus Reed, Rick SP MIN 16   PCHS 1 13 Maddux, Greg SP ATL 32
7 106 Project Balboni Alou, Moises LF CHC 16   PCHS 2 20 Posada, Jorge C NYY 30
7 107 Spase People Tomko, Brett SP STL 16   PCHS 3 45 Drew, J.D. RF STL 24
7 108 FUs Hillenbrand, Shea 3B BOS 16   PCHS 4 52 Contreras, Jose SP NYY 20
7 109 PCHS Rivera, Mariano RP NYY 16   PCHS 5 77 Ramirez, Aramis 3B PIT 19
7 110 Turbo Dogs Giles, Marcus ATL 16   PCHS 6 84 Moyer, Jamie SP SEA 18
7 111 Flying Yachtsmen Urbina, Ugueth RP TEX 16   PCHS 7 109 Rivera, Mariano RP NYY 16
7 112 BoSox Pounders Olerud, John 1B SEA 16   PCHS 8 116 Young, Michael 2B TEX 10
            PCHS 9 141 Pena, Carlos 1B DET 8
8 113 BoSox Pounders Escobar, Kelvim RP TOR 10   PCHS 10 148 Fossum, Casey RP BOS 6
8 114 Flying Yachtsmen Byrd, Marlon CF PHI 10   PCHS 11 173 Garland, Jon SP CHW 4
8 115 Turbo Dogs Rogers, Kenny SP MIN 10   PCHS 12 180 Young, Eric 2B MIL 2
8 116 PCHS Young, Michael 2B TEX 10   PCHS 13 205 Hitchcock, Sterling RP NYY 1
8 117 FUs Choi, Hee Seop 1B CHC 10   PCHS 14 212 Infante, Omar SS DET 15
8 118 Spase People Pierzynski, A.J. C MIN 10   PCHS 15 229 Quinn, Mark OF TB 15
8 119 Project Balboni Guardado, Eddie RP MIN 10   PCHS 16 233 Ponson, Sidney SP BAL 15
8 120 Jobus Walker, Todd 2B BOS 10   PCHS 17 236 Bernaro, Adam SP Det 15
8 121 Tom Green's Left Nut Santiago, Benito C SF 10            
8 122 BG Bashers Larkin, Barry SS CIN 10   Powdered Toast Men 1 5 Damon, Johnny CF BOS 32
8 123 Watters' H-Cards Byrd, Paul SP ATL 10   Powdered Toast Men 2 28 Jones, Jacque LF MIN 30
8 124 Powdered Toast Men Ventura, Robin 3B NYY 10   Powdered Toast Men 3 37 Aurilia, Rich SS SF 24
8 125 Mighty Bustards Hairston, Jerry 2B BAL 10   Powdered Toast Men 4 60 Guillen, Carlos SS SEA 20
8 126 Runnin' Mouths Nevin, Phil 3B SD 10   Powdered Toast Men 5 69 Blalock, Hank 3B TEX 19
8 127 Stink Beatles Hoffman, Trevor RP SD 10   Powdered Toast Men 6 92 Catalanotto, Frank 2B TOR 18
8 128 Lanseer's All-Stars Rodriguez, Ricardo SP CLE 10   Powdered Toast Men 7 101 Marrero, Eli RF STL 16
            Powdered Toast Men 8 124 Ventura, Robin 3B NYY 10
9 129 Lanseer's All-Stars Burnitz, Jeromy RF NYM 8   Powdered Toast Men 9 133 Politte, Cliff, RP TOR 8
9 130 Stink Beatles Reyes, Jose SS NYM 8   Powdered Toast Men 10 156 Astacio, Pedro SP NYM 6
9 131 Runnin' Mouths Kennedy, Adam 2B ANA 8   Powdered Toast Men 11 165 Foppert, Jesse SP SF 4
9 132 Mighty Bustards Mantei, Matt RP ARI 8   Powdered Toast Men 12 188 Clark, Tony 1B Bos 2
9 133 Powdered Toast Men Politte, Cliff, RP TOR 8   Powdered Toast Men 13 197 Martinez, Victor C CLE 1
9 134 Watters' H-Cards Giambi, Jeremy LF BOS 8   Powdered Toast Men 14 218 Bradley, Milton CF CLE 15
9 135 BG Bashers Dessens, Elmer SP ARI 8            
9 136 Tom Green's Left Nut Bonderman, Jeremy P DET 8   Project Balboni 1 10 Walker, Larry RF COL 32
9 137 Jobus Martinez, Edgar DH SEA 8   Project Balboni 2 23 Alomar, Roberto 2B NYM 30
9 138 Project Balboni Casey, Sean 1B CIN 8   Project Balboni 3 42 Duca, Paul Lo C LA 24
9 139 Spase People Fick, Robert OF ATL 8   Project Balboni 4 55 Dye, Jermaine RF OAK 20
9 140 FUs Martinez, Tino 1B STL 8   Project Balboni 5 74 Ibanez, Raul 1B KC 19
9 141 PCHS Pena, Carlos 1B DET 8   Project Balboni 6 87 Benitez, Armando RP NYM 18
9 142 Turbo Dogs Womack, Tony SS ARI 8   Project Balboni 7 106 Alou, Moises LF CHC 16
9 143 Flying Yachtsmen Palmer, Dean 3B DET 8   Project Balboni 8 119 Guardado, Eddie RP MIN 10
9 144 BoSox Pounders Bellhorn, Mark 2B CHC 8   Project Balboni 9 138 Casey, Sean 1B CIN 8
            Project Balboni 10 151 Burroughs, Sean 3B SD 6
10 145 BoSox Pounders Eaton, Adam SP SD 6   Project Balboni 11 170 Cuddyer, Mike RF MIN 4
10 146 Flying Yachtsmen Penny, Brad SP FLA 6   Project Balboni 12 183 Moss, Damian SP SF 2
10 147 Turbo Dogs Duckworth, Brandon SP PHI 6   Project Balboni 13 202 Crawford, Carl LF TB 1
10 148 PCHS Fossum, Casey RP BOS 6            
10 149 FUs Jennings, Jason SP COL 6   Runnin' Mouths 1 3 Rolen, Scott 3B STL 32
10 150 Spase People Jensen, Ryan SP SF 6   Runnin' Mouths 2 30 Durazo, Erubiel 1B OAK 30
10 151 Project Balboni Burroughs, Sean 3B SD 6   Runnin' Mouths 3 35 Pineiro, Joel A. SP SEA 24
10 152 Jobus Hidalgo, Richard RF HOU 6   Runnin' Mouths 4 62 Winn, Randy CF SEA 20
10 153 Tom Green's Left Nut Anderson, Matt SP Det 6   Runnin' Mouths 5 67 Perez, Oliver SP SD 19
10 154 BG Bashers Kennedy, Joe SP TB 6   Runnin' Mouths 6 94 Jenkins, Geoff LF MIL 18
10 155 Watters' H-Cards Baez, Danys RP CLE 6   Runnin' Mouths 7 99 Sasaki, Kazuhiro RP SEA 16
10 156 Powdered Toast Men Astacio, Pedro SP NYM 6   Runnin' Mouths 8 126 Nevin, Phil 3B SD 10
10 157 Mighty Bustards Lohse, Kyle SP MIN 6   Runnin' Mouths 9 131 Kennedy, Adam 2B ANA 8
10 158 Runnin' Mouths Garcia, Karim RF CLE 6   Runnin' Mouths 10 158 Garcia, Karim RF CLE 6
10 159 Stink Beatles Baldelli, Rocco OF TB 6   Runnin' Mouths 11 163 Lopez, Javy C ATL 4
10 160 Lanseer's All-Stars Davis, Jason T. SP CLE 6   Runnin' Mouths 12 190 Appier, Kevin SP ANA 2
            Runnin' Mouths 13 195 Roberts, Dave CF LA 1
11 161 Lanseer's All-Stars Phillips, Brandon 2B CLE 4   Runnin' Mouths 14 220 Cedeno, Roger LF NYM 15
11 162 Stink Beatles Fielder, Prince 1B MIL 4   Runnin' Mouths 15 225 Julio, Jorge RP BAL 15
11 163 Runnin' Mouths Lopez, Javy C ATL 4            
11 164 Mighty Bustards Santana, Johan SP Min 4   Spase People (from Bustards) 1 4 Burrell, Pat LF PHI 32
11 165 Powdered Toast Men Foppert, Jesse SP SF 4   Spase People 1 11 Sexson, Richie 1B MIL 30
11 166 Watters' H-Cards Glanville, Doug LF TEX 4   Spase People 2 22 Boone, Bret 2B SEA 24
11 167 BG Bashers Young, Dmitri Det 4   Spase People 3 43 Pierre, Juan CF FLA 20
11 168 Tom Green's Left Nut Hendrickson, Mark SP Tor 4   Spase People 4 54 Ishii, Kazuhisa SP LA 19
11 169 Jobus Peavy, Jake SP SD 4   Spase People 5 75 Kotsay, Mark CF SD 18
11 170 Project Balboni Cuddyer, Mike RF MIN 4   Spase People 6 86 Percival, Troy RP ANA 16
11 171 Spase People Mench, Kevin RF TEX 4   Spase People 7 107 Tomko, Brett SP STL 10
11 172 FUs Ainsworth, Kurt SP SF 4   Spase People 8 118 Pierzynski, A.J. C MIN 8
11 173 PCHS Garland, Jon SP CHW 4   Spase People 9 139 Fick, Robert OF ATL 6
11 174 Turbo Dogs Jordan, Brian LF LA 4   Spase People 10 150 Jensen, Ryan SP SF 4
11 175 Flying Yachtsmen Randa, Joe 3B KC 4   Spase People 11 171 Mench, Kevin RF TEX 2
11 176 BoSox Pounders Williamson, Scott RP CIN 4   Spase People 12 182 Bell, David 3B PHI 1
            Spase People 13 203 Myers, Brett SP PHI 1
12 177 BoSox Pounders Barrett, Michael C MON 2   Spase People 14 213 Wilson, Craig A. RF PIT 32
12 178 BoSox Pounders (from Yachtsmen) Zambrano, Carlos RP CHC 2            
12 179 Turbo Dogs D'Amico, Jeff SP Pit 2   Stink Beatles 1 2 Glaus, Troy 3B ANA 32
12 180 PCHS Young, Eric 2B MIL 2   Stink Beatles 2 31 Wolf, Randy SP PHI 30
12 181 FUs Everett, Carl RF TEX 2   Stink Beatles 3 34 Biggio, Craig 2B HOU 24
12 182 Spase People Bell, David 3B PHI 2   Stink Beatles 4 63 Patterson, Corey CF CHC 20
12 183 Project Balboni Moss, Damian SP SF 2   Stink Beatles 5 66 Encarnacion, Juan RF FLA 19
12 184 Jobus Zeile, Todd 3B NYY 2   Stink Beatles 6 95 Hernandez, Jose SS COL 18
12 185 Tom Green's Left Nut German, Franklyn SP Det 2   Stink Beatles 7 98 Wagner, Billy RP HOU 16
12 186 BG Bashers Lopez, Felipe SS Cin 2   Stink Beatles 8 127 Hoffman, Trevor RP SD 10
12 187 Watters' H-Cards Ohka, Tomo SP MON 2   Stink Beatles 9 130 Reyes, Jose SS NYM 8
12 188 Powdered Toast Men Clark, Tony 1B Bos 2   Stink Beatles 10 159 Baldelli, Rocco OF TB 6
12 189 Mighty Bustards Woodward, Chris SS Tor 2   Stink Beatles 11 162 Fielder, Prince 1B MIL 4
12 190 Runnin' Mouths Appier, Kevin SP ANA 2   Stink Beatles 12 191 Gibbons, Jay RF BAL 2
12 191 Stink Beatles Gibbons, Jay RF BAL 2   Stink Beatles 13 194 Marquis, Jason SP ATL 1
12 192 Lanseer's All-Stars Mientkiewicz, Doug 1B MIN 2   Stink Beatles (from Dogs) 13 206 Ramirez, Horacio RP ATL 1
            Stink Beatles (from Yachtsmen) 13 207 Blake, Casey 3B CLE 1
13 193 Lanseer's All-Stars Lofton, Kenny CF PIT 1   Stink Beatles 14 221 Rueter, Kirk SP SF 15
13 194 Stink Beatles Marquis, Jason SP ATL 1   Stink Beatles 15 224 Simontacchi, Jason SP STL 15
13 195 Runnin' Mouths Roberts, Dave CF LA 1            
13 196 Mighty Bustards Jimenez, D'Angelo 2B CHW 1   Tom Green's Left Nut 1 8 Sweeney, Mike 1B KC 32
13 197 Powdered Toast Men Martinez, Victor C CLE 1   Tom Green's Left Nut 2 25 Stewart, Shannon LF TOR 30
13 198 Watters' H-Cards Sanchez, Alex CF MIL 1   Tom Green's Left Nut 3 40 Koch, Billy RP CHW 24
13 199 BG Bashers Lawton, Matt RF CLE 1   Tom Green's Left Nut 4 57 Valdes, Ismael SP TEX 20
13 200 Tom Green's Left Nut Daal, Omar SP BAL 1   Tom Green's Left Nut 5 72 Higginson, Bobby LF DET 19
13 201 Jobus Spiezio, Scott 1B ANA 1   Tom Green's Left Nut 6 89 Hudson, Orlando 2B TOR 18
13 202 Project Balboni Crawford, Carl LF TB 1   Tom Green's Left Nut 7 104 Wells, David SP NYY 16
13 203 Spase People Myers, Brett SP PHI 1   Tom Green's Left Nut 8 121 Santiago, Benito C SF 10
13 204 FUs Castilla, Vinny 3B ATL 1   Tom Green's Left Nut 9 136 Bonderman, Jeremy P DET 8
13 205 PCHS Hitchcock, Sterling RP NYY 1   Tom Green's Left Nut 10 153 Anderson, Matt SP Det 6
13 206 Stink Beatles (from Dogs) Ramirez, Horacio RP ATL 1   Tom Green's Left Nut 11 168 Hendrickson, Mark SP Tor 4
13 207 Stink Beatles (from Yachtsmen) Blake, Casey 3B CLE 1   Tom Green's Left Nut 12 185 German, Franklyn SP Det 2
13 208 BoSox Pounders Patterson, John SP ARI 1   Tom Green's Left Nut 13 200 Daal, Omar SP BAL 1
            Tom Green's Left Nut 14 215 Wells, Kip SP PIT 15
14 209 BoSox Pounders Nixon, Trot RF BOS 15            
14 210 Flying Yachtsmen Vina, Fernando 2B STL 15   Turbo Dogs 1 14 Millwood, Kevin SP PHI 32
14 211 Turbo Dogs Stewart, Scott RP MON 15   Turbo Dogs 2 19 Sheffield, Gary RF ATL 30
14 212 PCHS Infante, Omar SS DET 15   Turbo Dogs 3 46 Kendall, Jason C PIT 24
14 213 Spase People Wilson, Craig A. RF PIT 15   Turbo Dogs 4 51 Gagne, Eric RP LA 20
14 214 Jobus Finley, Steve CF ARI 15   Turbo Dogs 5 78 Hafner, Travis 1B CLE 19
14 215 Tom Green's Left Nut Wells, Kip SP PIT 15   Turbo Dogs 6 83 Simon, Randall 1B PIT 18
14 216 BG Bashers Wilson, Paul SP CIN 15   Turbo Dogs 7 110 Giles, Marcus ATL 16
14 217 Watters' H-Cards Miller, Damian C CHC 15   Turbo Dogs 8 115 Rogers, Kenny SP MIN 10
14 218 Powdered Toast Men Bradley, Milton CF CLE 15   Turbo Dogs 9 142 Womack, Tony SS ARI 8
14 219 Mighty Bustards Bautista, Danny RF ARI 15   Turbo Dogs 10 147 Duckworth, Brandon SP PHI 6
14 220 Runnin' Mouths Cedeno, Roger LF NYM 15   Turbo Dogs 11 174 Jordan, Brian LF LA 4
14 221 Stink Beatles Rueter, Kirk SP SF 15   Turbo Dogs 12 179 D'Amico, Jeff SP Pit 2
14 222 Lanseer's All-Stars Alfonseca, Alfonzo RP CHC 15   Turbo Dogs 14 211 Stewart, Scott RP MON 15
                     
15 223 Lanseer's All-Stars Cirillo, Jeff 3B SEA 15   Watters' H-Cards 1 6 Jones, Andruw CF ATL 32
15 224 Stink Beatles Simontacchi, Jason SP STL 15   Watters' H-Cards 2 27 Castillo, Luis 2B FLA 30
15 225 Runnin' Mouths Julio, Jorge RP BAL 15   Watters' H-Cards 3 38 Brown, Kevin K. SP LA 24
15 226 Mighty Bustards Millar, Kevin 1B Bos 15   Watters' H-Cards 4 59 Crede, Joe 3B CHW 20
15 227 Watters' H-Cards Dreifort, Darren SP LA 15   Watters' H-Cards 5 70 Spivey, Junior 2B ARI 19
15 228 BG Bashers Polanco, Placido 3B PHI 15   Watters' H-Cards 6 91 Lopez, Rodrigo SP BAL 18
15 229 PCHS Quinn, Mark OF TB 15   Watters' H-Cards 7 102 Williams, Woody SP STL 16
15 230 Flying Yachtsmen Kapler, Gabe RF COL 15   Watters' H-Cards 8 123 Byrd, Paul SP ATL 10
15 231 BoSox Pounders Harvey, Ken 1B KC 15   Watters' H-Cards 9 134 Giambi, Jeremy LF BOS 8
            Watters' H-Cards 10 155 Baez, Danys RP CLE 6
16 232 Flying Yachtsmen Maroth, Mike SP DET 15   Watters' H-Cards 11 166 Glanville, Doug LF TEX 4
16 233 PCHS Ponson, Sidney SP BAL 15   Watters' H-Cards 12 187 Ohka, Tomo SP MON 2
16 234 Lanseer's All-Stars Sele, Aaron SP ANA 15   Watters' H-Cards 13 198 Sanchez, Alex CF MIL 1
            Watters' H-Cards 14 217 Miller, Damian C CHC 15
17 235 Flying Yachtsmen Matthews, Gary RF BAL 15   Watters' H-Cards 15 227 Dreifort, Darren SP LA 15
17 236 PCHS Bernaro, Adam SP Det 15 ________           

  Copyright 1994 Gafflin.com All rights reserved.